Commodore VFD Logo

Commodore Volunteer Fire Department

Protecting Green Township Since 1952

Calls to Date: 106   As Of: 11-20-2017

Welcome: Guest.   [ Login ]    

Archive Members

Select A Year:

NameDate JoinedYears of ServiceQuit DateNotes
Bud Blose02-17-19783812-31-2016 
AJ Boring12-05-2008312-31-2011 
Dan Boring04-19-2007812-31-2015 
Gary Bouch09-04-200215Active 
Chuck Buterbaugh04-16-2006812-31-2014 
Rob Crook05-07-2003805-02-2011 
Josh Davis12-05-2007412-31-2011 
Wayne Himes III04-04-2006404-07-2010 
Dave Himes10-17-20021012-31-2012 
Jim Hopkins III09-03-200314Active 
Jim Hopkins Jr04-19-19792911-15-2008 
Jim Hopkins Sr01-01-19585812-31-2016 
John Hopkins05-19-198334Active 
Ted Hutchinson03-08-198235Active 
John Karlinsey05-03-2006308-20-2009 
Sam Lute12-01-198433Active 
Mitch Masoner04-02-2008202-03-2010 
Dan Movinsky01-18-2007404-17-2011 
Sam Movinsky08-06-2008312-31-2011 
Rusty Muir07-01-199819Active 
Jake Patterson04-04-2006301-06-2009 
James Patterson11-05-2008102-04-2009 
Robin Patterson10-04-2006209-18-2008 
Wanda Patterson04-04-2006309-02-2009 
Rich Pennington05-03-2006301-01-2009 
Sue Pennington05-03-2006301-01-2009 
Mark Riva06-01-198829Active 
Billy Rounsley10-16-2008202-03-2010 
Cody Sensabaugh04-04-2006201-02-2008 
Nick Sherry10-18-2007401-20-2011 
Corey Stauffer08-04-200413Active 
George Swanik02-19-2004812-31-2012 
Bryan Thomas08-06-2008102-04-2009 
Crystal Walker01-02-2008412-31-2012 
Andy Weaver04-04-2006209-03-2008 
John Weaver11-18-199918Active 
Matt Weaver06-19-2003501-17-2008 
Jim Wissinger09-02-199819Active 
Josh Wissinger02-22-2007512-31-2012 
Bob Woods06-07-19892512-31-2014 
Jim Woods06-07-198928Active